Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 4.0

Sell
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-9.17-9.17-9.17-9.171000.00
AnnualDec 18-9.16-9.16-9.16-9.161000.00
QuarterlyMar 18-2.26-2.26-2.26-2.261100.00
QuarterlyJun 18-2.37-2.37-2.37-2.371000.00
QuarterlySep 18-2.46-2.46-2.46-2.461000.00
QuarterlyDec 18-2.07-2.07-2.07-2.071000.00
Long Term Growth 74.1074.1074.1074.101000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-28.00-9.00-211.11
AnnualDec 16-6.08-4.37-39.29
AnnualDec 15-1.98-31.3093.67
QuarterlyDec 17-4.20-2.40-75.00
QuarterlySep 17-19.40-2.61-643.30
QuarterlyJun 17-2.40-2.05-17.07
QuarterlyMar 17-1.50-2.4137.75
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters