Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 18-5.09-5.09-5.09-5.091000.00
AnnualDec 17-10.15-5.69-14.32-10.443010.00
AnnualDec 16-4.37-3.36-5.37-4.37201N/A
QuarterlyDec 16-2.88-1.88-3.88-2.882000.00
QuarterlyMar 17-2.36-1.15-3.52-2.423000.00
QuarterlyJun 17-2.46-1.03-3.88-2.483000.00
QuarterlySep 17-2.61-2.16-2.98-2.693000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 15-1.98-31.3093.67
QuarterlyDec 15-0.71-1.4851.86
QuarterlyMar 160.70-0.52234.88
QuarterlyJun 160.60-0.35272.08
QuarterlySep 16-2.80-1.39-102.17
AnnualDec 14-12.10-8.55-41.52
AnnualDec 13-15.40-13.70-12.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters