Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 4.0

Sell
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-9.30-9.30-9.30-9.301000.00
AnnualDec 18-9.26-9.26-9.26-9.261100.00
AnnualDec 17-8.91-8.91-8.91-8.911010.00
QuarterlySep 17-2.61-2.61-2.61-2.611010.00
QuarterlyDec 17-2.40-2.40-2.40-2.401100.00
QuarterlyMar 18-2.39-2.39-2.39-2.391100.00
QuarterlyJun 18-2.15-2.15-2.15-2.151100.00
Long Term Growth 74.1074.1074.1074.101000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-6.08-4.37-39.29
AnnualDec 15-1.98-31.3093.67
AnnualDec 14-12.10-8.55-41.52
QuarterlyJun 17-2.40-2.05-17.07
QuarterlyMar 17-1.50-2.4137.75
QuarterlyDec 16-4.58-2.88-59.03
QuarterlySep 16-2.80-1.39-102.17
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters