Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-7.64-7.64-7.64-7.64100N/A
AnnualDec 18-7.98-7.98-7.98-7.9810256.78
AnnualDec 17-8.22-8.22-8.22-8.22102N/A
QuarterlyMar 17-2.27-2.27-2.27-2.2710297.39
QuarterlyJun 17-1.72-1.72-1.72-1.7210266.99
QuarterlySep 17-2.43-2.43-2.43-2.4310212.50
QuarterlyDec 17-1.79-1.79-1.79-1.7911133.58
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-6.08-4.37-39.29
QuarterlyMar 160.70-0.52234.88
QuarterlyJun 160.60-0.35272.08
QuarterlySep 16-2.80-1.39-102.17
QuarterlyDec 16-4.58-2.88-59.03
AnnualDec 15-1.98-31.3093.67
AnnualDec 14-12.10-8.55-41.52
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters